Detroit Metro Airport Informational Guide to Detroit Metro Wayne County Airport (DTW) - NON OFFICIAL

F94886 Frontier Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Frontier Airlines flight F94886, which currently operates between the airports of Phoenix - Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (Airport Code PHX) and Detroit - Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (Airport Code DTW).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, December 08, 2023.

F94886 Frontier Airlines from Phoenix

Landed - On-time
Flight Status for Friday 2023-12-08
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-07). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-09). See it here
Airline information
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Equipment: Airbus A320neo
Departure
Phoenix (PHX)
2023-12-07
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
Departed at:
11:07 pm
Terminal:
3
Gate:
F3
Scheduled Departure Time: 11:12 pm
Arrival
Detroit (DTW)
2023-12-08
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Arrived at:
04:38 am
Terminal:
N - North - Evans
Gate:
D5A
Scheduled Arrival Time: 05:00 am
Baggage: 4
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.detroit-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight F94886 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights F94886
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
07 December
11:53 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:46 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 53min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
06 December
11:11 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:13 am
Detroit (DTW)
6h 2min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
05 December
11:50 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:38 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 48min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
11:05 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
04:54 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 49min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Sunday
03 December
11:30 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:01 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 31min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
11:30 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:23 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 53min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
11:42 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:03 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 21min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
11:00 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:06 am
Detroit (DTW)
6h 6min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
29 November
11:58 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
05:41 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 43min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
12:23 am
Phoenix (PHX)
06:02 am
Detroit (DTW)
5h 39min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time